Based on your location we think you're located at

GDPR General Data Protection Regulation

Personal information

Fishinno.fi complies with the Finnish Personal Data Act (523/1999) and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of the European Union member states, which enters into force on 25 May 2018, in the processing of personal data. Fishinno.fi uses personal data only for electronic services such as e-commerce. The user must provide Fishinno.fi with the necessary and correct personal and other information required for the use of the respective service.

Personal information provided by the user is confidential information that will not be disclosed to third parties. However, Fishinno.fi has the right, at its discretion, to disclose its name and contact information to a police or other authority. The information may only be disclosed if there is reason to suspect that the person has committed or is suspected of having committed a crime as defined by Finnish law.

Fishinno.fi collects personal information when you fill in the registration form and create a customer account. Personal information is also collected when the customer places an order in the Fishinno.fi online store.

Recording of personal data

The personal and contact information provided by the user is always stored in the Fishinno.fi online store in connection with the order in question. Personal data is also stored in Fishinno.fi's customer register if the user registers, ie creates his or her own customer account for the service. If necessary, Fishinno.fi can use personal and contact information to develop and improve operations and services.

Fishinno.fi stores the following information

Name, postcode and post office, address

Email and phone number

Purchase history

The following information is not saved

Bank or credit card numbers

This is how we protect your personal information

The information is stored in Fishinno.fi databases to which outsiders do not have access. In addition, all personal information is stored in databases in strong encryption. Only the staff of the Fishinno.fi online store, who have been granted the right to do so, have access to the personal databases.

The customer has the opportunity to view and edit their own information using their own user IDs.

Visitor statistics

Fishinno.fi can collect statistics on visitors and number of users, and no personal information of any kind is stored in the statistics. Statistics cannot be linked to an individual.

Register Description in accordance with Section 10 of the Personal Data Act (523/99)

1. The controller

Fishinno Finland

Vasarakuja 2

52300 Ristiina, Finland

Tel. +3584oo907234

2. Registry matters

Our customer service will respond to questions and feedback regarding the register within two business days at the latest.

3. Name of the register

Fishinno customer and order register

4. Purpose of the processing of personal data

The purpose of the processing is to manage the customer relationship, to implement the rights and obligations of the customer and Fishinto, and to process personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Act for purposes related to online services.

5. Information content of the register

The register may contain information on customers according to the following grouping:

Name

Ordering information

Email address

Mobile phone number

Address information

Fishinno uses cookies on its websites to improve the user experience. Cookies are small text files that are sent to a user's computer and stored there at the request of the browser. You can refuse cookies by adjusting your browser settings.

6. Regular sources of information in the register

The register is compiled from the Fishinno order information system and the information is maintained by manual update.

7. Regular disclosures

Fishinno does not disclose customers' personal data to third parties, except when required by the Finnish authorities.

8. Deleting Data

Data may be deleted at the request of the customer or due to the termination of the customer relationship.

9. Registry Security Principles

Personal information will be kept confidential. Fishinto's information network and the hardware where the registry is located are protected by a firewall and other necessary up-to-date technical measures.

10. Right of Prohibition

The customer has the right to prohibit the disclosure and processing of his data for direct advertising and other marketing.

Categories

Currency

Choose shop

My account

Your shopping cart is empty

Terms and conditions

Verkkokauppa

YRITYS

Fishinno Finland Tmi (y-tunnus 1902419-2) myy tuotteita täysi-ikäisille yksityishenkilöille Suomeen ja valituille kansainvälisille alueille. Tuotteiden hinnat sisältävät arvonlisäveron. Pidätämme oikeuden hintojen ja toimituskulujen muutoksiin.

Tilaaminen

Tuotteet tilataan verkkokaupan kotisivuilla siirtämällä ne ostoskoriin ja maksamalla ostoskorin sisältö kassapalvelussa. Kaikki asiakastiedot käsitellään luottamuksellisesti. Tilauksen yhteydessä kysyttyjä yhteystietoja ei käytetä muuhun kuin tilauksen toimitukseen tai siinä ilmenevien epäselvyyksien selvittämiseen. Tilatessasi verkkokaupasta sinun edellytetään tutustuneen ja sitoutuneen kulloinkin voimassa oleviin toimitusehtoihin.

Maksaminen

Verkkokaupan maksujenvälityksen toteuttaa Checkout maksupalvelu

Maksutavat

Verkkopankkien verkkomaksupainikkeet Käytössäsi on kaikkien suomalaisten pankkien verkkomaksupainikkeet, sekä yleisimmät luottokorttimaksut.

Toimitus

Tuotteet toimitetaan Postin kuljetuksina, lähimpään postitoimipaikkaan, tai kirjelähetyksenä kotipostilaatikkoon, mikäli tilattu tuote mahtuu kirjeeseen.

Palautus ja takuu

Kaikilla tuotteilla on 14vrk palautusoikeus. Palautettavien tuotteiden tulee olla käyttämättömiä ja myyntipakkausten kunnossa. Palautukset tapahtuvat Postin kautta, palautus ei ole maksuton, koska toimitus tarjotaan maksuttomana.

Takuutapauksissa on otettava aina ensin yhteys myyjään. Yhteystiedot löytyvät kuitista tai verkkokaupan sivuilta.

Noutamattomat lähetykset

Mikäli lähetys on unohtunut noutaa tai asiakas on itse syöttänyt tilattaessa väärän puhelin-numeron tai sähköpostiosoitteen, johon lähetyksen seurantatiedot automaattisesti tulisi saapua, veloitetaan palautuneesta ja uudelleentoimitettavasta lähetyksestä siitä aiheutuneet ylimääräiset kulut. jotka muodostuvat Postin palautusveloituksesta ja uudelleen postituksesta.

Tarjoamme yhden ilmaisen rahdin/tilaus, eli tilausta ei osatoimiteta veloituksetta useaan kertaan, mikäli joku tuote on jälkitoimituksessa.